This is the Header Notice module. It can be used for Cookie Law messages or any other text. Multiple modules with different styles can be added on any page.

GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION


We are a Greek company under the name of "BELLA FATINA MPC - TRADE OF JEWELERY AND ACCESSORIES” with the distinctive title “BELLA FATINA”, located in, Profitou Ilia 4, 14451, Metamorfosis - Athens Greece.


On the adoption of the European Law 2472/1997, by this document, we inform you and confirm the policy of our company regarding your personal data that you grant us and your legal rights which, you can follow so as to be aware of the purpose of our processing.


This Policy is an integral part of www.bellafatina.gr General Terms of Use and Transactions where it reserves the right to modify or renew the terms and conditions of transactions. www.bellafatina.gr undertakes to update this text for any change or addition to the terms. In any case, if you continue to use our Website and the services of our Online Store, after modifications have been made in accordance with the above, you will be deemed to accept these modifications unreservedly. If you do not agree with the terms of this Policy, you must stop using the Website and our Online Store.


The links at www.bellafatina.gr may redirect you outside of our network. In this case www.bellafatina.gr accepts no responsibility for the content, accuracy, operation, and any subsequent changes to these sites.

Our Company will manage the personal data of its users in accordance with National, Community and International law on the protection of individuals from the processing of personal data. Such items include, for example, the name, address, mobile phone number, landline number, e-mail address and user data such as membership name, password and IP address. (Law 2742/1997, Law 3471/2006, as well as the relevant regulations).


The ways we collect your personal information that you give us during your visit to www.bellafatina.gr to inform you about your orders and new products are: a) register as a member of www.bellafatina.gr and create an account to buy products from us, b) to subscribe to the Newsletter Service, c) to ensure that we can communicate with you so that we can inform you about your orders and new products d) or exercise your rights under the law and the General Terms of Use, you may be asked to provide information about you (such as name, surname, e-mail address, product shipping address, telephone number, etc.)


More specifically, the information we collect from you which you voluntarily give us, per activity are as follows:


Create Account


Promoted Name, Username, Password, Email, Name and Surname, Address, Postal Code, City, Country, Prefecture, Fixed and Mobile Phone Number, if applicable.


Necessary data for purchasing products and delivery


E-mail address, name, surname, address, postal code, City, Country, Prefecture, contact number and mobile phone number if available. In the case of purchasing products through a banking transaction, we transfer you to the environment of each bank that we are working with for your best security.


Go subscribe to the Newsletter service to inform you about offers and general updates of our company, we only request email (e-mail).


To send short SMS messages to you about our services, we ask for your mobile phone number.


The security and protection of your personal data is a priority for us. That is why we undertake to handle your personal data responsibly. Your personal information that you declare through the www.bellafatina.gr website is only processed by us and we only use them for matters relating to your transactions with us, our communication with us, the direct notification of offers and newsletters of the company as well as articles about women's, men's and children's clothing, footwear, and accessories. Also, for statistical purposes and improvement of the services provided to you. This information may not be used by any third party (except where provided by Law to the competent authorities) without complying with the provisions of Law 2472/97 on the civil protection of personal data.


For as long as you wish to be enrolled in any of our services, www.bellafatina.gr will safely keep your personal data and will operate in accordance with applicable Greek and Community Legislation. When you delete your account or in any way our relationship ends, your details will be deleted. Except for members who have made even one purchase that is kept on the server of the company for 5 years.


www.bellafatina.gr is required to transmit your personal information to affiliated companies for sending the products you have purchased to the shipping address you have given us or for promotional and marketing services and only upon their legal request and according to the applicable legal provisions by the competent judicial, police and other administrative authorities.


With any transaction and use of any of our services, you consent to this Privacy Policy and always in accordance with the terms of use of www.bellafatina.gr. You agree that www.bellafatina.gr will use your personal data (e-mail address and mobile phone number) for marketing actions. You agree that www.bellafatina.gr will use your personal data to send our products to the address you have declared to us.


If you wish, www.bellafatina.gr will waive the use of personal data for promotional and marketing services provided that you follow the deletion procedures from the list of registered members receiving our newsletters and SMS.


At any time, any member may request with an e-mail at bellafatina@bellafatina.gr to be informed about their personal data that has declared to us or to adjust his or her personal data accordingly.


For any questions or suggestions related to these issues, please contact us by using the special contact form found on the www.bellafatina.gr website.


Cookies Policy


www.bellafatina.gr necessarily uses Sessions cookies that allow users to be identified while browsing within our site so that the user chooses products for the shopping cart and can be stored up until the purchase is completed. By closing the browser, www.bellafatina.gr does not store any cookies.


3rd Party Cookies


We only allow Google Analytics to install Cookies. If you use a social networking provider to browse  through www.bellafatina.gr (Facebook, Instagram, YouTube, twitter), you should know that these social networks may install cookies as soon as you click on any link to www.bellafatina.gr. These cookies are governed by the social network policy and you should consult the respective policies of their websites.


Changes to this privacy policy


www.bellafatina.gr has the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will revise the updated date at the bottom of this page. We encourage Users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information we collect. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications.


Your acceptance of these terms


By using this Site, you signify your acceptance of this policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our Site. Your continued use of the Site following the posting of changes to this policy will be deemed as your acceptance of those changes.


If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us.